Live Stock Checker

..........................

TMSmotorsport-instagram

MINTEX MDB2869 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB2869]

MINTEX MDB2869 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB2869]
Brand: Mintex
Product Code: MDB2869
Price: £53.36
Ex VAT: £44.47
Availability: Please ask Stock Status Information
Last Stock Check: 2019-12-13 17:01:24
Qty:     - OR -  

Mintex Brake Pads


To check Mintex Brake Pads, also Mintex Race pads stock level by part number, please see: Mintex Pads and Discs Live stock check app by TMS Motorsport order online now.Same day dispatch available.

If the item is not in stock, we are more than happy to pre-order the item for you. Lead times can be from a couple of days to 2 weeks.


Part number MDB2869


Specifications

Brake System
Mando
Axle
Front Axle
Width [mm]
142
Height [mm]
66.7
usage number
  • 24412
  • 24413
  • 24414
  • 8512D1404
  • 8769D1557
  • 8971D1745
Thickness [mm]
19.1
Part number of recommended accessories
MBA1776
Wear Warning Contact
with acoustic wear warning
Number of wear indicators [per axle]
2
Packaging length [cm]
15.2
not for country-spec. model
China
Packaging width [cm]
8.8
EAN
5028740682947
Packaging height [cm]
8.4

Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) references

Manufacturer Reference
CHEVROLET 13237751
CHEVROLET 92230269
CHEVROLET 92257988
GENERAL MOTORS 13237751
OPEL 13237751
OPEL 1605186
OPEL 1605232
OPEL 1605434
OPEL 22959104
OPEL 95514526
Condition_Group
Condition New
Part_Type_Group
Part Type Braking

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good