Live Stock Checker

..........................

TMSmotorsport-instagram

MINTEX MDB2860 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB2860]

MINTEX MDB2860 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB2860]
Brand: Mintex
Product Code: MDB2860
Price: £43.28
Ex VAT: £36.07
Availability: Please ask Stock Status Information
Last Stock Check: 2019-12-11 11:04:28
Qty:     - OR -  

Mintex Brake Pads


To check Mintex Brake Pads, also Mintex Race pads stock level by part number, please see: Mintex Pads and Discs Live stock check app by TMS Motorsport order online now.Same day dispatch available.

If the item is not in stock, we are more than happy to pre-order the item for you. Lead times can be from a couple of days to 2 weeks.


Part number MDB2860


Specifications

Brake System
Teves
Axle
Front Axle
Width [mm]
155.1 - 156.3
Height [mm]
66.6 - 72
usage number
  • 24123
  • 24124
  • 8421D1306
Thickness [mm]
20.3
Part number of recommended accessories
MBA1221
Wear Warning Contact
not prepared for wear indicator
Packaging length [cm]
17
Packaging width [cm]
12
EAN
5028740628341
Packaging height [cm]
8.3

Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) references

Manufacturer Reference
FORD 1379971
FORD 1432363
FORD 1436498
FORD 1437761
FORD 1458247
FORD 1566232
FORD 1747043
FORD 1916756
FORD 6G912K021A2C
FORD 6G912K021A2D
FORD BG912K021AA
FORD ME6G9J2K021AA
FORD ME6G9J2K021AB
LAND ROVER 1458247
LAND ROVER LR004936
LAND ROVER LR027309
VOLVO 30778910
VOLVO 3079354
VOLVO 30793540
VOLVO 30793941
Car_Make_Group
Car Make Ford
Car_Model_Group
Car Model Galaxy,Mondeo,S-Max
Condition_Group
Condition New
Part_Type_Group
Part Type Braking

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good