Live Stock Checker

..........................

TMSmotorsport-instagram

MINTEX MDB2851 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB2851]

MINTEX MDB2851 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB2851]
Brand: Mintex
Product Code: MDB2851
Price: £39.64
Ex VAT: £33.03
Availability: Please ask Stock Status Information
Last Stock Check: 2019-12-16 02:02:37
Qty:     - OR -  

Mintex Brake Pads


To check Mintex Brake Pads, also Mintex Race pads stock level by part number, please see: Mintex Pads and Discs Live stock check app by TMS Motorsport order online now.Same day dispatch available.

If the item is not in stock, we are more than happy to pre-order the item for you. Lead times can be from a couple of days to 2 weeks.


Part number MDB2851


Specifications

Brake System
Bosch
Axle
Front Axle
Width [mm]
164.7
Height [mm]
66.7
usage number
24484
Thickness [mm]
18.9
Part number of recommended accessories
MBA1218
Wear Warning Contact
incl. wear warning contact
Number of wear indicators [per axle]
2
Supplementary Article/Info 2
with brake caliper screws
Packaging length [cm]
17
Packaging width [cm]
12
EAN
5028740588935
Packaging height [cm]
8.3

Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) references

Manufacturer Reference
FORD 13071402
FORD 1371402
FORD 1433952
FORD 1488962
FORD 1553797
FORD 1560014
FORD 1721087
FORD 1824346
FORD 6C112K021AB
FORD 6C112K021AC
FORD 6C112K021AD
FORD 6C112K021AE
FORD 9C112K021AA
FORD ME6C1J2K021AA
FORD ME6C1J2K021AB
Condition_Group
Condition New
Part_Type_Group
Part Type Braking

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good