Live Stock Checker

..........................

TMSmotorsport-instagram

MINTEX MDB2848 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB2848]

MINTEX MDB2848 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB2848]
Brand: Mintex
Product Code: MDB2848
Price: £46.32
Ex VAT: £38.60
Availability: Please ask Stock Status Information
Last Stock Check: 2019-12-12 17:02:25
Qty:     - OR -  

Mintex Brake Pads


To check Mintex Brake Pads, also Mintex Race pads stock level by part number, please see: Mintex Pads and Discs Live stock check app by TMS Motorsport order online now.Same day dispatch available.

If the item is not in stock, we are more than happy to pre-order the item for you. Lead times can be from a couple of days to 2 weeks.


Part number MDB2848


Specifications

Brake System
Brembo
Width [mm]
169.1
Height [mm]
69.1
usage number
  • 24466
  • 24467
  • 8748D1540
Thickness [mm]
19
Part number of recommended accessories
  • MBA1725
  • MBA1730
Wear Warning Contact
with integrated wear sensor
Supplementary Article/Info 2
with brake caliper screws
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info
with accessories
Packaging length [cm]
17
Packaging width [cm]
12
EAN
5028740516556
Packaging height [cm]
8.3

Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) references

Manufacturer Reference
CITROËN 425373
CITROËN 425374
CITROËN 425375
CITROËN 425376
CITROËN 425463
CITROËN 425464
FIAT 71773145
FIAT 77364015
FIAT 77364161
FIAT 77364318
FIAT 77364319
PEUGEOT 1607878780
PEUGEOT 1607878980
PEUGEOT 425373
PEUGEOT 425374
PEUGEOT 425375
PEUGEOT 425376
PEUGEOT 425463
Condition_Group
Condition New
Part_Type_Group
Part Type Braking

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good