Live Stock Checker

..........................

TMSmotorsport-instagram

MINTEX MDB1940 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB1940]

MINTEX MDB1940 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB1940]
Brand: Mintex
Product Code: MDB1940
Price: £38.45
Ex VAT: £32.04
Availability: Please ask Stock Status Information
Last Stock Check: 2019-12-14 14:55:22
Qty:     - OR -  

Mintex Brake Pads


To check Mintex Brake Pads, also Mintex Race pads stock level by part number, please see: Mintex Pads and Discs Live stock check app by TMS Motorsport order online now.Same day dispatch available.

If the item is not in stock, we are more than happy to pre-order the item for you. Lead times can be from a couple of days to 2 weeks.


Part number MDB1940


Specifications

Brake System
Teves
Axle
Front Axle
Width [mm]
155 - 156.3
Height [mm]
73.9 - 74
usage number
  • 21829
  • 23116
  • 23117
  • 7605D800
Thickness [mm]
19.6
Directional
1
Wear Warning Contact
with acoustic wear warning
Number of wear indicators [per axle]
2
Packaging length [cm]
17
Packaging width [cm]
12
EAN
5028740035408
Packaging height [cm]
8.3

Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) references

Manufacturer Reference
SAAB 32017604
SAAB 4839924
SAAB 4907739
SAAB 5062203
SAAB 5062211
SAAB 5232350
Condition_Group
Condition New
Part_Type_Group
Part Type Braking

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good