Live Stock Checker

..........................

TMSmotorsport-instagram

MINTEX MDB1831 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB1831]

MINTEX MDB1831 STANDARD BRAKE PADS [MDB1831]
Brand: Mintex
Product Code: MDB1831
Price: £32.34
Ex VAT: £26.95
Availability: Please ask Stock Status Information
Last Stock Check: 2019-12-08 17:05:24
Qty:     - OR -  

Mintex Brake Pads


To check Mintex Brake Pads, also Mintex Race pads stock level by part number, please see: Mintex Pads and Discs Live stock check app by TMS Motorsport order online now.Same day dispatch available.

If the item is not in stock, we are more than happy to pre-order the item for you. Lead times can be from a couple of days to 2 weeks.


Part number MDB1831


Specifications

Brake System
Lucas
Axle
Rear Axle
Width [mm]
87.2
Height [mm]
47.1
usage number
  • 23549
  • 7713D838
Thickness [mm]
16.8
Wear Warning Contact
with acoustic wear warning
Number of wear indicators [per axle]
2
Supplementary Article/Info 2
with brake caliper screws
Packaging length [cm]
9.5
Packaging width [cm]
8.2
EAN
5028740033978
Packaging height [cm]
7.3

Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) references

Manufacturer Reference
MITSUBISHI 33456781
MITSUBISHI M620770
MITSUBISHI M850978
MITSUBISHI MB850978
MITSUBISHI MN125772
MITSUBISHI MR850978
MITSUBISHI MW30620770
MITSUBISHI MZ690345
MITSUBISHI X3516005
NISSAN AY040TY035
PROTON PW890084
SMART 4544201020
VOLVO 30620770
VOLVO 306207705
VOLVO 30623264
VOLVO 30630556
VOLVO 30630613
VOLVO 30638455
VOLVO 30769186
VOLVO 30799186
VOLVO 30850978
VOLVO 308509785
VOLVO 31262468
VOLVO 3345678
Condition_Group
Condition New
Part_Type_Group
Part Type Braking

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good